Clubs

2022-2023 Activities and Clubs Sponsors

Please email the club sponsor with any questions about membership or meetings. Dates and locations are subject to change.

CLUB

SPONSOR

EMAIL

MEETING DATES

LOCATION

12th Man

Light, Joseph

[email protected]

Schedule based on athletic events

538

Action for Animals

Beck, Laura

[email protected]

Second Tuesday of each month

526

AFJROTC Kitty Hawk Air Society

Spencer, Shonda

[email protected]

Every other Thursday

954

AIM: Achievement in Motion

Kassar, April

[email protected]

First Monday of each month

533

American Red Cross

Dailer, Jennifer

[email protected]

First Wednesday of each month

607

Art and Ceramics

Newland, Marco

[email protected]

Monthly TBD

534

Battle of the Books

Wallner, Shirley

[email protected]

Thursdays after school

Media Center

Best Buddies

Smith, Karen

[email protected]

Once a month

622

BETA Club

Murtagh, Donald

[email protected]

First Thursday of each month

426

Bingo Club

Bouchie, Marcia

[email protected]

Every other Wednesday

616

Board Game Club

Stokes, Jessica

[email protected]

Third Thursday of each month

216

Breakfast Book Club

Wallner, Shirley

[email protected]

Wednesdays mornings

Media Center

Choir Leadership

Fradley, Melinda

[email protected]

Wednesdays after school

825

Cornhole Club

Hedrick, Tyler

[email protected]

First Monday of each month

429/Courtyard

Diamond Girls

Wells, Kimberly

[email protected]

2nd Tuesday of each month

Media Center

Drama Club

Whitman, Tara

[email protected]

Second Tuesday of each month

Auditorium

Expressive Writing

Wallner, Shirley

[email protected]

Third Tuesday of each month

Media Center

ESports

Smith, Steven

[email protected]

TBD

TBD

Fashion Club

Gerritsen, Marisol

[email protected]

Second and Fourth Thursday of each month

960

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

Thompson, Geno

[email protected]

Thursdays during lunch

Weightroom

FFA

Lightbody, Kristy

[email protected]

2nd Wed. of each month

Ag Building

Film Club

Stokes, Jessica

[email protected]

First and Third Wednesday each month

216

French Club

Fisher, Rachel

[email protected]

First or Second Tuesday each month

951

French Honor Society

Fisher, Rachel

[email protected]

First or Second Tuesday each month

951

 

CLUB

SPONSOR

EMAIL

MEETING DATES

LOCATION

Girls Who Code

Long, Priscilla

[email protected]

Every other Tuesday beginning 8/23

420

GSA: Gay, Straight Alliance

Young, Karol

[email protected]

First and Third Tuesday of each month

502

Guitar Club

Steger, Garth

[email protected]

First and Third Wednesday each month

709

Hip Hop Dance Team

Chance, Torri

[email protected]

Tuesdays and Thursdays

Gym Hallway

HOPE Ambassadors

Brown, Mandi

[email protected]

4th period PEER class

636

Interact Club

Porter, Sarah

[email protected]

Second Tuesday of the month

546

ICC: Inter Club Council

Light, Alicia

[email protected]

First Tuesday of each month (5th period)

540

International Thespians Society

Whitman, Tara

[email protected]

First Thursday of each month

Auditorium

Marine Science Club

Dailer, Jennifer

[email protected]

First Wednesday of each month

607

Math Club

Earl, Julie

[email protected]

TBD

TBD

National Honor Society

Smith, Meke T.

[email protected]

Second Tuesday of each month

Auditorium

Pre-Med Club

Mercatante, Sarah

[email protected]

Wednesdays after school

529

Quiz Bowl

Marcus, Monica

[email protected]

Mondays after school

542A

Random Acts of Kindness

Gil, Samantha

[email protected]

Tuesday once a month

565

SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions)

Brown, Mandi

[email protected]

4th period PEER Class

636

SAVE (Students Against Violence Everywhere)

Brown, Mandi

[email protected]

4th period PEER Class

636

Science National Honor Society

Hedrick, Tyler

[email protected]

Last Thursday of each month

429

Spanish Honor Society

Vigliotti, Sonia W.

[email protected]

Second Tuesday or Thursday each month

958

Speech & Debate Club

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

STEM club

Long, Priscilla

[email protected]

Every other Tuesday starting 8/16

420

SGA: Student Government Association

LIght, Alicia and Mottin, Chaney

[email protected]

During SGA Class

536

Spike Ball Club

Mercatante, Sarah

[email protected]

Fourth Wednesday of each month

529

Warriorettes

Pritzkau, Graci and Maggi

[email protected]

Practice times vary

TBD

Women in STEM

Brunette, Jenna

[email protected]

Monday once a month

559


Please email the club sponsor with any questions about membership or meetings. Dates and Locations are subject to change. 12th Man Light, Joseph [email protected] Schedule based on athletic events 538 Action for Animals Beck, Laura [email protected] Second Tuesday of each month 526 AFJROTC Kitty Hawk Air Society Spencer, Shonda [email protected] Every other Thursday 954 AIM: Achievement in Motion Kassar, April [email protected] First Monday of each month 533 American Red Cross Dailer, Jennifer [email protected] First Wednesday of each month 607 Art and Ceramics Newland, Marco [email protected] Monthly TBD 534 Battle of the Books Wallner, Shirley [email protected] Thursdays after school Media Center Best Buddies Smith, Karen [email protected] Once a month 622 BETA Club Murtagh, Donald [email protected] First Thursday of each month 426 Bingo Club Bouchie, Marcia [email protected] Every other Wednesday 616 Board Game Club Stokes, Jessica [email protected] Third Thursday of each month 216 Breakfast Book Club Wallner, Shirley [email protected] Wednesdays mornings Media Center Choir Leadership Fradley, Melinda [email protected] Wednesdays after school 825 Cornhole Club Hedrick, Tyler [email protected] First Monday of each month 429/Courtyard Diamond Girls Wells, Kimberly [email protected] 2nd Tuesday of each month Media Center Drama Club Whitman, Tara [email protected] Second Tuesday of each month Auditorium Expressive Writing Wallner, Shirley [email protected] Third Tuesday of each month Media Center ESports Smith, Steven [email protected] TBD TBD Fashion Club Gerritsen, Marisol marisol.gerr[email protected] Second and Fourth Thursday of each month 960 FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Thompson, Geno [email protected] Thursdays during lunch Weightroom FFA Lightbody, Kristy [email protected] 2nd Wed. of each month Ag Building Film Club Stokes, Jessica [email protected] First and Third Wednesday each month 216 French Club Fisher, Rachel [email protected] First or Second Tuesday each month 951 French Honor Society Fisher, Rachel [email protected] First or Second Tuesday each month 951